Privacy and data protection



1 Personal data of the User / Buyer are processed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine On Protection of Personal Data and the Company's Privacy Policy.



2 Personal data collected solely for the purpose of compliance with governing legal relationships in the field of accounting and tax accounting, advertising. The term of storage and processing of personal data is three years.



3 By providing their personal data during registration on the Site, the User agrees to their processing by the Seller, including for the purpose of promotion of goods and services by the Seller.



4. The Seller has the right to send information, including advertising messages to the e-mail and mobile phone of the User / Buyer with his consent. The User / Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for refusal. Service messages that inform the User / Buyer about the Order and the stages of its processing are sent automatically and cannot be rejected by the User / Buyer.



5 The seller has the right to use the Cookies technology. Cookies do not contain confidential information and are not passed on to third parties.



6 The Seller is not responsible for the information provided by the User / Buyer on the Site in public forms



7 The Seller has the right to record telephone conversations with the Buyer. In this case, the Seller undertakes: to prevent attempts at unauthorized access to information obtained during telephone conversations, and / or transfer to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine On Information.